Three Spires Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GCSE Religious Studies
Kirkby in Furness, Cumbria Coordination Group Publications 2002 1841461903 Soft Cover Very Good  Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
A little edge-wear, small blobs of silvered paint to rear. 100pp.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shiver and Shake Annual 1976
London IPC Magazines 1975 0850372364 First Edition Hard Cover Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Glazed pictorial boards. Former owners name inscribed, a little wear to corners, some marking to end-papers, rfep missing. , some marking. Not price-clipped.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GCSE Mathematics Higher Level Answers
Kirkby-in-Furness, Cumbria CGP Books Paper Very Good  

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Pearl : A Journal of Facetiae and Voluptuous Reading
London New English Library 1977 0450040828 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
A little edge-wear. 283pp. Selections from the erotic underground magazine of Victorian England.  
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pooh's ABC
Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd 1995 0721444520 Board Book Good  
Illustrated Board book. Minor wear to corners and edge, some creasing. A first Disney book.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 United Arab Emirates Yearbook 2002
London Trident Press 2002 1900724782 Soft Cover Very Good  
Slight edge-wear. 320pp. A valuable information source on a wide range of topics concerning the UAE.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 New Complete Geography Mapbook Supplement
Dublin Gill & MacMillan 1994 071712231X First Edition Paper Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A little creasing to cover. Contains additional 1:50,000 scale O. S. map extracts.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Babes In The Wood, The
Paper Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Inscribed with previous owners name, and dated 1927. This is a fascinating paperback, 15 page, illustrated booklet with full-page advert on rear cover.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Blackie's Girls' Annual
London Blackie & Son Ltd. Hard Cover Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions. Illustrated throughout. Not dated, circa 1920's. Contains many stories essays and verse. Pictorial boards featuring girl in yellow dress holding a green book. Some shelf-wear and bumping to corners.  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Poems of Matthew Arnold
London J. M. Dent 1960 Hard Cover Good  
Green boards, gilt titles, bumped and shelf-worn, ex-college book with usual marks and stamps, former owners name inscribed, pencilled marks to contents list. 254pp.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Chatterbox
London Wells Gardner, Darton & Co. Ltd. 1920 First Edition Hard Cover Good  
Pictorial boards, centre illustration of young boy and girl playing in the straw. Inscribed (in Pencil) to former owner. Some bumping to edge and corners, edge-wear. Some separation from main block between pages 32 and 33, but still intact. Contains many stories, poems, factual accounts, cartoons and much more. Illustrated throughout, b&w drawings and colour pictures. 316pp + advertisements.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Champion Book For Boys
London Dean & Son Limited Hard Cover Good  
Pictorial boards with picture of three boys peering over rocks, watching smugglers. Some bumping to corners, and shelf-wear. Inscribed to previous owner. Some foxing on inside of boards, small adhesive sticker to front board. Not dated but estimate c1930. Contains several stories and illustrations, including colour plate.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Beano Book 1989, The
London D. C. Thomson & Co. 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Fair  
Pictorial boards. Not price-clipped, bumped corners, the spine has a couple of strips torn which are still present so could be repaired.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Stories For Holiday Times
London Ernest Nister First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Pictorial boards with picture of two children picking fruit. Some bumping to corners, and shelf-wear. Not dated. Inscription to previous owner dated 1920. Contains many stories and illustrated throughout. Extremely rare.  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Pathfinder Annual For All Scouts
Purnell 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Fair  Challen, John 
Pictorial boards, bumped with scratching and shelf-wear. Some small scribblings and few pictures coloured in. Contains many stories. articles, puzzles and illustrations, some b&w photographic plates.  
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Judy For Girls 1979
London D. C. Thomson & Co. 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Pictorial boards, some bumping of lower spine. Some marking on frontispiece. No Inscriptions. Not price-clipped. Contains many stories. puzzles, comic strips and illustrations.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Book For All Illustrated, The
London W. Lucas 1890 Hard Cover Poor  
Pictorial boards. Victorian scene of family around the table while Father reads from the book. Bumped, edge-worn, pages browned, spine wrapped with black insulating tape, back board has split and repaired with sticky tape . No Inscriptions. Contains many articles, tales and illustrations.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Judy For Girls 1975
Dundee D. C. Thomson & Co. 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Good 
Pictorial boards. Dustwrapper not price clipped, creased at top with a couple of small tears. No Inscriptions. Contains many stories. puzzles, comic strips and illustrations.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Whizzer and Chips Annual 1986
IPC Magazines Ltd 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Pictorial boards. No Inscriptions, price-clipped, a little bumping and shelf-wear. Contains many comic strips.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Beezer Book 1977, The
London D. C. Thomson & Co. 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Pictorial boards. This price-clipped annual has bumping to lower spine, which has been repaired and some bumping to corner. No Inscriptions. Contains many comic strips.  
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Whizzer and Chips Annual 1985
London IPC Magazines 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Pictorial boards. Not price-clipped, in excellent condition, a tiny crease at spine extremities, and small bump to corner. No Inscriptions. Contains many comic strips.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Topper Book 1985, The
London D. C. Thomson & Co. 1984 0851163106 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Pictorial boards. This price-clipped annual is in excellent condition, a tiny bump at the bottom of the spine. No Inscriptions. Contains many comic strips.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Dandy Book 1990, The
London D. C. Thomson & Co. 1989 0851164374 First Edition Hard Cover Fair  
Pictorial boards. Seperate strips torn off spine at top and bottom, some bumping at corners. Not price-clipped. No Inscriptions. Contains many comic strips.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Postman Pat Annual 1993
Manchester World International Publishing Ltd 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Good  
Pictorial boards. Not price-clipped, some creasing to spine and bumping to corners. Former owner's name and address inscribed. Contains many activities, games, stories and illustrations. Some activities attempted, and colouring crayon used on a small number of pages.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Collins Children's Annual
London William Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Laminated pictorial boards. Not price-clipped. Separate strips torn from the top and bottom of the spine and bumping to corners, but aside from that it is in excellent condition with an inscription to former owner. Contains many stories, articles, poems and illustrations. Contributers Helen Clare, Monica Edwards, Enid Blyton to name but a few.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Shoot Annual 1993
London IPC Magazines 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Pictorial boards. Not price-clipped. Some bumping to corners. No Inscriptions. Contains many articles, puzzles, photos.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Rosie and Jim Annual 1999
Handforth, Cheshire World International Publishing Ltd 1998 0749837713 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Pictorial boards. Not price-clipped. Tiny bump to lower edge, and some scribbling to a couple of pages. No Inscriptions. Contains much to do for the younsters.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 World Of Machines, The
London Macmillan Children's Books 1980 0333397304 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions, small bump at edge. 65pp.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Wonder Book Of Ships, The
London N.C.L.S. Ltd. 1980 0903322358 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Some bumping, usual library stamps. 45pp.  
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Vauxhall Cavalier 1981 to 1988
Sparkford, Somerset Haynes Publishing Group 1988 1850103704 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Some bumping to extremities. Vauxhall Cavalier Owners Workshop Manual for petrol engined vehicles.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Focal Encyclopedia of Photography, The
London Focal Press 1960 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Desk Edition, with red boards. Dusty page ends, some foxing to end papers and tiny bumps to corners.  
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Commonwealth Annual 1963 Volume 11
Watford, Herts Bruce & Gawthorn 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Bumped on corners. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, worn at extremities. No Inscriptions. Many articles and features concerning the far-flung lands in the Commonwealth. Includes many illustrations.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Pony Club Annual 1984
Manchester World International Publishing Ltd 1983 0723566909 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial boards, minor bump to corners. Not price-clipped. Last 2 pages loose, but all present. Contains articles and features related to ponies.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Family Circle A-Z of House Plants
London IPC Magazines Soft Cover Very Good  
Over 60 plants included.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Exciting Things to Make with Wool, String, and Thread
London Marshall Cavendish 1977 0856852066 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Drew, Victoria 
Glazed pictorial boards, a little edge and corner wear. Published for Marks and Spencer Ltd. This do-it-yourself craft book is specially designed for children. Every page has such clear step-by-step pictures and easy-to-follow words that you can do everything on your own without grown-up help.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Favourite Christmas Recipes
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom J Salmon Ltd 1898435995 Soft Cover Fine  Howard, Charles T. 
No Inscriptions. Illustrated, with warming recipes for christmas time.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 GCSE Maths Higher Success Guide
London Letts Educational 2002 1858059887 Soft Cover Good  
No Inscriptions. 112pp. For 2003 exams and beyond.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Higher Science (GCSE Bitesize Revision)
London, United Kingdom BBC Books 2002 056354466X First Edition Soft Cover Fine  
No Inscriptions. Complete revision guide.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Geography (GCSE Bitesize Revision)
London BBC Books 0563461217 Soft Cover Very Good  
No Inscriptions. Complete revision guide.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 GCSE Geography Revision Guide
Broughton in Furness, Cumbria, United Kingdom Coordination Group Publications Ltd 1841467006 Soft Cover Very Good  

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 GCSE Modern World History
Broughton in Furness, Cumbria, United Kingdom Coordination Group Publications Ltd 1998 1841463000 Soft Cover Very Good  
Revision Guide. No Inscriptions. 108pp.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Business Studies (GCSE Bitesize Revision)
London BBC Books 1999 0563464135 Soft Cover Very Good  
No Inscriptions. 96pp.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Austin Montego 1.3 & 1.6 1984 to 1989
Sparkford, Somerset Haynes Publishing Group 1991 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Some bumping to corners. Some separation between main block and cover. 354pp. All Austin Montego 1.3 & 1.6 litre models, Saloon and Estate, including special / limited editions 1275 cc & 1598 cc. Profusely illustrated.  
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Illustrated Library of Nature Volume 2
New York H. S. Stuttman Co., Inc. 1971 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions. Some bumping to corners, small nick to edge of rear board. 256pp. Very well illustrated. The pictorial encyclopedia of natural history and ecology depicts the relationships of all living organisms to each other and between them and their environments.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Cookery For All Occasions
London Treasure Press Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions. Contains many illustrations and recipes. This book contains recipes for all sorts of family and festive occasions. Thumb through it and you will find menu plans for dinner parties and easy buffets, including christenings, weddings and Christmas and Easter festive meals. There are ideas for informal entertaining, with barbecue and picnic menus, as well as plans for easy weekends and children's parties. All the recipes have been tested in the famous Good Housekeeping Institute kitchens and are presented in such a way that they can be followed easily.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Topical Times Football Book 1982, The
London D. C. Thomson & Co. 1981 0851162215 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial boards. No Inscriptions. Some bumping to corners, and a couple of small nicks at top. Price-clipped. Contains many pictures of some of the famous players of the time, and many articles.  
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Test Cricket
London Marshall Cavendish Publications Ltd 1974 0856850527 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions, some bumping to corners. Price-clipped dustwrapper has slight creasing to edges. Introduced by Richie Benaud. From Australia's legendary first victory on English soil in 1882, up to the time of publishing, Test Cricket brings the history of the greatest summer game to life. Illustrated in lavish colour throughout, this book is a must for all followers of cricket. Almost a hundred years of exciting competition, all the series between the cricketing countries, are described and tabulated.  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Nostradamus and Other Prophets
Alien Books 1996 1900761106 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
No Inscriptions, some creasing to cover. Contains astounding revelations about the future. Includes black and white photographic images.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Ascona, Manta 1975-79 Autobook
Autobooks Ltd. 1979 0851478689 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Pictorial boards. No Inscriptions. 162pp. Opel Ascona and Opel Manta models. This do-it yourself Workshop Manual has been specially written for the owner who wishes to maintain his vehicle in first class condition and to carry out the bulk of his own servicing and repairs. Considerable savings on garage charges can be made, and one can drive in safety and confidence knowing the work has been done properly.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Sharp End, The; Walking Tall; King George VI; My Father's Island; Life And Death Of A Druid Prince, The
London Readers Digest 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
No Inscriptions.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Motor Manual, The
London Temple Press Limited 1959 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
No Inscriptions. Some bumping to edges. 307pp. 36th edition.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Champion Book For Boys
London Dean & Son Limited Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Pictorial boards with picture of biplane in background, with pilot and ground-crew in foreground. Some bumping to corners, shelf-wear and loose boards beginning to split. No Inscriptions. Some foxing on inside of boards. Not dated. Contains several stories and illustrations, including colour plate.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 AA Treasures of Britain
London Drive Publications Limited 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
First Impression. No Inscriptions. Narrow. Boards protected by black cover with stylised gilt knight. This fine book is about the places and things - castles and cathedrals, jewels and paintings - which we treasure as highlights of our national heritage. There are many pictures, illustrations and maps. This is an extremely heavy book.  
Price: 16.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 World Of Sport
Bristol Purnell 1984 0361064802 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions. Not price-clipped. Contains many pictures, articles and features about the World of Sport in 1984. Illustrated pictorial boards. Main picture to front shows Torvill & Dean ice dancing.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Auguste Rodin Sculptures and Drawings
Köln, Germany Taschen Deutschland 1994 3822893234 First Thus Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Pictorial boards. No Inscriptions. Rodin was the great master of the human form, in clay, bronze and marble.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Motor Repair Manual, The
London Temple Press Limited Hard Cover Fair  
No Jacket, as issued. 8th Edition. No Inscriptions. Tears along spine.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Radiation Cookery Book
Birmingham Radiation Ltd 1935 Poor  No Jacket 
18th edition. Brown boards, which have become seperated, some foxing. Menus written in on rear papers. 321pp. A Selection of Proved Recipes for Use with Radiation New-World Regulo-Controlled Gas Cookers  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Mammoth Book For Girls, The
London Dean & Son Limited Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial boards, with girl in red coat and flying helmet slipping into biplane. With dedication to previous owner, dated December 25th, 1932. Loose frontispiece. 188pp. Contains many pictures and stories, some line drawings have been coloured with crayon, some crayon marking on contents page.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Giant Book of Facts, The
London Octopus Books 1987 0706426576 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
320pp. This fact-filled book is illustrated throughout with colourful photographs, maps and drawings.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Cooking With WeightWatchers
London Octopus Books 1974 070640114X Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Contains many recipes and illustrations.  
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Elle Knitting Book, The
London Century 1984 0712603247 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Usual library stamps. Some shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. 126pp. 50 Exclusive designs from France.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Family Guide To Alternative Medicine
London Readers Digest 1994 0276420101 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions. 400pp.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Which Book Of Money, The
London Consumers Association 1980 0340250496 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No Inscriptions. 240pp.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 A55 (Mark II) and A60 Oxford (Series V & VI) Workshop Manual
Oxford BMC Service Limited 1965 Ring Binder Fair  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binder grubby, small split to corner, pages oily at edge, some marks and staining as you would expect from a 'working' copy. Title page is loose. Original workshop manual for the A55 (Mark II) and A60 Oxford (Series V & VI) 15/60 and 16/60  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Encyclopaedia Of Garden Plants And Flowers
London Readers Digest 1973 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Gilt decorated olive-green cloth boards, a little bumping and wear to corners. 799pp. This is the 1973 edition. This encyclopaedia contains detailed descriptions of more than 3,000 plants, all of which can be grown in Britain. It tells how to identify, cultivate and propogate them, and how to combat pests and diseases. The plants have been selected for the appeal of their flowers, foliage or fruits, the ease with which they can be cultivated and their availability. Illustrated with many colour photographs. This is a very heavy book.  
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Uruguay En Imagenes
Montevideo, Uruguay Barreiro y Ramos Editores Hard Cover Good  Good Muniz, Rodolfo 
Slight lean, a little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper has some creasing to edge and corners, with tiny tear. 127pp. Images of Uruguay, text in Spanish and English.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Spencer's Decimal Currency Ready Reckoner
London John Spencer & Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
No Inscriptions. Some pages quite grubby, page edges very grubby. Red boards, a little dirty in places.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Mrs Beeton's Favourite Sweet Dishes
Ward Lock Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket 
Red boards, some loose pages which have been secured with sticky tape. Contains many recipes and pictures.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Modern Book For Girls, The
London Birn Brothers Ltd. Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial boards, Girl wearing red cardigan and blue check shirt, riding bicycle. Believed first edition, circa late '50s. No Inscriptions. Some bumping to corners, approx 1in missing from top of spine, a couple of small tears to bottom of spine. Contains many stories and pictures  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Foods That Harm, Foods That Heal
London Readers Digest 1999 0276421930 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial boards. No inscriptions. 400pp. Many Illustrations. An A-Z guide to safe and healthy eating.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Best Of James Herriot, The
London Readers Digest 1986 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial glossy boards with canvas spine. No Inscriptions. 502pp. Contains many colour pictures.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Guinness Book Of Records 1997, The
Guinness Publishing Ltd. 1996 0851126936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Black boards with large silver lettering. No Inscriptions. Small piece missing from corner of rfep. Boards a little scratched and scraped. 352pp.  
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Book Of Facts
London Readers Digest 1987 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial boards. No Inscriptions. 432pp.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 School Friend Annual 1958
London Fleetway House 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Pictorial Boards, very slightly bowed, a little bumped to corner. Not price-clipped. Inscription to previous owner. 159pp. Contains many stories, articles, comic strips, games, etc.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
<