|
|
Maclean, Alistair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Maclean, Alistair Athabasca London William Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1980 0002220059 / 9780002220057 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Sky Blue cloth binding with silver titles to spine, slight lean, a little bumping and shelf-wear. DJ with yellow hard hat in ice. Fep has year inscribed, and bookplate inlaid with previous owners name. 252pp Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Maclean, Alistair Bear Island London Heron Books 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Dark blue simulated leather boards, with copius gilt decoration, silken bookmark bound in, page edges beginning to brown. 280pp. Twenty-four members of a film unit head north for a top-secret location on a barren Arctic island. A killer sails with them... Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Maclean, Alistair Bear Island Fontana 1979 0006140602 / 9780006140603 Mass Market Paperback Good Reading creases to spine, some edge-wear. 288pp. Twenty-four members of a film unit head north for a top-secret location on a barren Arctic island. A killer sails with them... Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Maclean, Alistair Breakheart Pass London Collins 1974 0002215470 / 9780002215473 Hard Cover Very Good Library binding, no stamps or marks, some shelf-wear. 192pp. The crowded troop train on its way to relieve Fort Humboldt wound through the desolate snowscape of Nevada, among the sombre pines, precipitous ravines and taxing gradients of one of the loneliest stretches of railroad in the West. But this was no ordinary mission, for in the year 1873 the fort was not beset by an enemy who could be met in battle. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Maclean, Alistair Circus London Collins 1975 0002221020 / 9780002221023 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed by previous owner on fep, slight lean. d/w clipped. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Maclean, Alistair Circus Glasgow Fontana 1976 0006143326 / 9780006143321 Mass Market Paperback Good A little edge-wear. 191pp. Bruno Wildermann of the Wrinfield Circus is the world's greatest trapeze artist, a clairvoyant with near-supernatural powers and an implacable enemy of the East European regime that arrested his family and murdered his wife. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Maclean, Alistair Floodgate London Collins 1983 0002227541 / 9780002227544 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine No Inscriptions, slight bumping to corners. Page edges tanning slightly. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Maclean, Alistair Force 10 from Navarone London Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Brown cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine, a little bumping and shelf-wear, foxing to page edging. Dustwrapper price-clipped, in protective wrapper. 254pp. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Maclean, Alistair Goodbye California Collins 1977 0002222752 / 9780002222754 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Excellent copy, No inscriptions. Dustwrapper has tiny nicks to edge, and small tear to head of spine, slight wrinkling to edge and is price clipped, sun-fading to spine. 318pp. The San Andreas fault, through California, is the central theme to this novel. Price:
12.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Maclean, Alistair Guns Of Navarone, The London Heron Books 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Wilkinson, Barry Dark blue simulated leather boards, with copius gilt decoration, silken bookmark bound in, some marking to lower page edges, browning to edges. 320pp. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Maclean, Alistair Night Without End Fontana 1978 0006141854 / 9780006141853 Mass Market Paperback Good Reading creases, lean to spine, some edge-wear, former sellers price sticker to cover. 221pp. An airliner crashes in the Polar ice-cap. In temperatures 40 degrees below zero, six men and four women survive. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Maclean, Alistair Partisans London Collins 1982 0002226901 / 9780002226905 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine First Impression. No Inscriptions, spine has a lean else in excellent condition. 224pp. The grim struggle for Europe is at it's height. Three men are given a dangerous assignment of conveying the battleplan to the pro-German Yugoslav Royalists. Partisans is another spell-binding adventure novel from Alistair MacLean. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Maclean, Alistair Puppet On A Chain London Collins 1969 0002216485 / 9780002216487 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good First Impression. Former booksellers small sticker to ffep, slight lean and foxing, tiny bump to corner and spine ends. Dustwrapper has nicks and chips to edge and corners, the largest at the rear about 1.5in long and 1in deep. 255pp. Paul Sherman of Interpol's Narcotics Bureau made a big mistake when he landed at Schiphol Airport believing that no one but Jimmy Duclos knew of his arrival in Amsterdam. Duclos was there to meet him - and four men were there to meet Duclos. Sherman had to recognise that the gang of heroin smugglers he was out to smash knew his movements as well as he did. From that moment the tension never lets up. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Maclean, Alistair River of Death London Collins 1981 0002223481 / 9780002223485 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good No Inscriptions, a little foxing. Dustwrapper not price clipped, a little edge-wear. 192pp. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maclean, Alistair on Abooktrader.com Maclean, Alistair on Bagbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Bestpricedbooks.net Maclean, Alistair on Betterbookgetter.com Maclean, Alistair on Blossombooks.co.uk Maclean, Alistair on Bookmarcsonline.com Maclean, Alistair on Booksofparadise.net Maclean, Alistair on Bookwebpages.com Maclean, Alistair on Boox.ca Maclean, Alistair on Cerebraldeli.com Maclean, Alistair on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Covertocoverbooks.ca Maclean, Alistair on Cozybookcellar.com Maclean, Alistair on Ctrarebooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Dauntlessbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Dunbarbooks.com
| Maclean, Alistair on Eurolibros.com Maclean, Alistair on Film-tvtieins.com Maclean, Alistair on Grendelbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Hawkbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Hessaybooks.co.uk Maclean, Alistair on Hoffmansbookshop.com Maclean, Alistair on Johnmurraysbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Jondalbook.com Maclean, Alistair on Ladylisabooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Maclean, Alistair on Midwaybook.com Maclean, Alistair on Mistymorninbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Mysterymikes.com Maclean, Alistair on Njbonline.com Maclean, Alistair on Notquitenewstuff.com Maclean, Alistair on Oldprintbooks.com
| Maclean, Alistair on Oldscrolls.com Maclean, Alistair on Patbookman.net Maclean, Alistair on Peakirkbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Maclean, Alistair on Schoonerbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Scifietc.com Maclean, Alistair on Thebookishpelican.com Maclean, Alistair on Thebooksend.com Maclean, Alistair on Therobbinn.co.uk Maclean, Alistair on Vinegarworksbooks.com Maclean, Alistair on Websterbookstore.com Maclean, Alistair on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Maclean, Alistair on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|