Three Spires Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Fleming, Glenn B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fleming, Glenn B. 10 Tens
Warley, West Midlands, United Kingdom Britespot Publishing Solutions Ltd 2002 1904103146 / 9781904103141 First Edition Soft Cover New 
UNREAD. No Inscriptions. Illustrated. Ten of the greatest World Cup No. 10's. 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haynes, J. H.; Chalmers-Hunt, B. L. Austin Maxi 1500 / 1750 Owners Workshop Manual
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom J H Haynes and Company Limited 1976 090055052X / 9780900550522 First Edition Hard Cover Good 
Slight lean to spine, wear to edge, bump to corners. 254pp. Covering the models issued from 1969 to October 1975, 1485cc and 1748cc. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barker, D. E.; Farrington, B. Basic Arts of Buying, The
London Business Books Limited 1976 0220662959 / 9780220662950 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
First Impression. No Inscriptions, some shelf-wear, top edge a little dusty. Dustwrapper price-clipped, some wear and small tears to edge, some sun-fading. 249pp. Buying is a critical function in all private and public organisations. This is a book for all involved in the buying function, at whatever level. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pritchard, D.B. Begin Chess
Tadworth, Surrey, United Kingdom Elliot Right Way Books 1998 0716021005 / 9780716021001 Soft Cover Good 
153pp. Begin Chess is no ordinary book. It is a bombshell of brilliant ideas which the author has developed over many years of teaching chess to the young and not so young. It delves right to the heart of every problem that confronts the beginner, and explains each difficulty with relentless clarity. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turner, j. b. e. Brodie's Notes on Jane Austen's Emma
London Pan Books 1976 0330500430 / 9780330500432 Soft Cover Good 
No Inscriptions, a little creasing to cover. Previous owner has underlined sections of text. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mason, Jane B. Bug's Life Flick to the Rescue
London, United Kingdom Puffin Books 1999 0141304855 / 9780141304854 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Flik's crazy ideas have got the ant colony into a royal mess once again. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacDonald, B. C. Car Doctor A-Z Symptoms Causes Cures, The
Manchester Elliot Right Way Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Fair Paper back 
reading creasing along spine, corners bent, shelf wear, front and back cover creased, tanning on edges of pages, some of front and back cover colous has been rubbed off, 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, Robert B. Chance
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First Impression. No Inscriptions, a little wear to heel of spine. Dustwrapper not priced. 307pp. Set against the bright lights and seamy side streets of Las Vegas. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kerr, P.B. Children of the Lamp: The Akhenaten Adventure
London Scholastic Children's Books 2004 0439963656 / 9780439963657 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
First Impression. No Inscriptions. 374pp. Humans are made of Earth. Djinn are made of fire. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Priestley, J. B. Daylight on Saturday
London William Heinemann Ltd 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Fair 
Blue boards, gilt titles, bumped to corners, wear to edge and spine-ends. 306pp. A novel about an aircraft factory. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hough, S.B. Dear Daughter Dead
London Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
First Impression. Red cloth boards, silver titles. No Inscriptions. 175pp. Mystery featuring Chief Detective Inspector Brentford who investigates the murder of a young woman. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cooney, Caroline B. Freeze Tag
London Scholastic 1993 0590552775 / 9780590552776 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paper back 
Looks like new, slight crease on back cover, book slightly bent 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fearnsides, W. G.; Bulman, O. M. B. Geology in the Service of Man
Harmondsworth, Middlesex Pelican 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Former owners name inscribed, a little creasing and edge-wear. 217pp. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nock, O. S.; Cooper, B. K. Historic Railway Disasters
Shepperton, Surrey Ian Allan Ltd. 1987 0711017522 / 9780711017528 Hard Cover Fair Good Ex-Library 
Fourth Edition. Usual library marks and stamps, some bumping and shelf-wear, ffep missing. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, some wear and creasing. 271pp. Including accounts and analysis of over a dozen new accidents, including the Morpeth, Paddington and Pitlochry derailments, the Warrington and Summit Tunnel oil tanker fires, the Taunton sleeping car fire, the Invergowrie collission and the Polmont disaster. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Elliott, B. J. Hitler and Germany
London Longman 1980 0582204259 / 9780582204256 Soft Cover Very Good 
Former owners name inked out on title page, a little edge-wear. 176pp. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Willis, Richard J. B. Holistic Health, Holistic Hoax?: An Expose of New Age Therapies
Watford, Herts Pensive Publications 1997 0953180301 / 9780953180301 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear. 294pp. Beneath the appealing concern for healing the total person - body, mind and spirit - lies a compulsion to bring radical change to the way we view all of life. This compulsion also fuels most of the alternative therapies that flourish in the holistic movement. Unfortunately many who are attracted to the unfurled banners proclaiming wholeness and wellness, or who may simply be fed up with expensive, impersonal treatment, are unaware of the total package they may unwrap when they toy with New Age health care. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hamel, Etienne B. Illustrations of Tamworth 1829
Tamworth Tamworth Borough Council 1980 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Signed by R. R. McDermid, the Mayor of Tamworth, from 1996 to 97, a little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper has wear to edge and small tears to edge and corners. With an introduction by Peter Edden. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cassidy John & Rimbeaux, B.C. Juggling
London Fontana Paperbacks 1983 0006922260 / 9780006922261 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Stain to lower edges of book. If you can scramble an egg, find reverse in a Volkswagen, or stumble onto the light switch in the bathroom at night... you can learn how to juggle. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wightwick, C. C. B.; Strubelt, H. W. Longman audio-Lingual German Stage I : Herr Korner Und Seine Welt
London Longman Group Limited 1974 0582361133 / 9780582361133 First Edition Soft Cover Fair 
Ex-school book with small school stamp to title page, wear to corners and edge, some creasing. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shelly, Gary B. Microsoft Office for Windows 95: Introductory Concepts and Techniques
Massachusetts Boyd & Fraser Publishing Co 1996 0789507420 / 9780789507426 Mass Market Paperback Good 
top and bottom corners are creased on front cover, shelf wear, on bottom of book there are stains, back cover is heavily creased. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fleming, Glenn B. on 95bellstreet.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Adamsavebooks.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Beckhambooks.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Bookarc.com.au
Fleming, Glenn B. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Booksets.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Chapter1.co.za
Fleming, Glenn B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Cupboardmaker.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Fleming, Glenn B. on Karenmillward.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Kbookscanada.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Peakirkbooks.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Fleming, Glenn B. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links | Customer Feedback


Send us an Email

Payments Powered by a Nochex Merchant Account
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com