Three Spires Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Christie, Agatha  A Caribbean Mystery; Taken at the Flood; The Seven Dials of Mystery
London Hamlyn 1971 Hard Cover Very Good
Black boards, gilt titles with red flashes. No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear and bump to corners. 512pp.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Christie, Agatha  After the Funeral
London Fontana Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Fair
Some wear to edge, surface scratching, a little creasing to cover. 192pp. Poirot slept, and as he slept he dreamed... He dreamed of the green malachite table. On it was the glass-covered stand of wax flowers - only the whole thing had been painted over with thick crimson oil paint.
Price: 2.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Christie, Agatha  Agatha Christie Omnibus
Diamond Books 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Fine
No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. 654pp. Here in one volume, four mystery stories by the most widely read author of our time, Agatha Christie, the Queen of Crime. 1) Murder On The Orient Express; 2) Cards On The Table; 3) Hercule Poirot's Christmas; 4) Five Little Pigs.
Price: 7.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Christie, Agatha  Crooked House
Glasgow, United Kingdom William Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1981 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library
224 pages. Agatha Christie hardback. This price clipped, 1981 reprint of the 1967 Greenway edition of -- Crooked House -- is in fair condition. The rfep has been torn out. Very slight tear at upper edge of d/w at rear, d/w is protected by a plastic covering.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Christie, Agatha  Crooked House
London Fontana 1983 Mass Market Paperback Fair
No Inscriptions, lean to spine, wrinkling to middle pages. 160pp. The Leonides were just one big happy family, living contentedly in a large gabled house in a select suburb of London. It wasn't until the death of Aristide Leonides that they discovered that one member of their family was a killer...
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Christie, Agatha  Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
London, United Kingdom Fontana 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paper back
Slight reading creasing along spine, crease on front page next to spine, book lightly bumped on the bottom
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Christie, Agatha  Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
London Fontana 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good
A little creasing and edge-wear. 219pp. There have been five unrelated murders. In each case there is only one obvious murderer, but one person appears to have known all five victims.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Christie, Agatha  Elephants Can Remember
London Pan Books 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good
Reading creases to spine. Cover creased. The phone call from his novelist friend Mrs Ariadne Oliver did not seem to promis any difficulties for Hercule Poirot. She would be coming to see him with some small problem no doubt, and he would offer her some small guidance.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Christie, Agatha  Elephants Can Remember
London 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good
Some shelf-wear, a little bumping to spine-ends. Dustwrapper worn to edge and corners, small tear and wrinkling. 256pp. Hercule Poirot was expecting a visit from his friend Mrs Ariadne Oliver, the novelist. There was something, it seemed, that she wanted to ask him. He wondered why she sounded so doubtful about what she was doing. Was she bringing him some difficult problem?
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Christie, Agatha  Evil Under the Sun; Death Comes as the End; The Sittaford Mystery
London Hamlyn 1970 Hard Cover Very Good
Black boards, gilt titles with red flashes. No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear and bump to corners. 512pp.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Christie, Agatha  Hallowe'en Party
London 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good
Bumped to corners, some shelf-wear. Dustwrapper worn to edge, small nicks and tears to edge and corners, a little staining. 255pp. Hercule Poirot is spending an unexpectedly lonely evening, when he is rung up by his friend, Mrs Ariadne Oliver, who calls upon him in a state of agitation. She has been to a Hallowe'en Party given for children and teenagers. The party has a tragic outcome, and she prevails upon Poirot to come to Woodleigh Common to sort out matters.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Christie, Agatha  Hallowe'en Party
London, United Kingdom Fontana 1987 Mass Market Paperback Fair
Reading creases to spine, wear to edges, cover creased, Another success for Agatha Christie and Hercule Poirot.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Christie, Agatha  Le Mystere De Listerdale
Paris Librairie Des Champs-Elysees 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paper back
Top right corner is creased, front and back cover is slightly creased, creasing along spine, shelf wear
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Christie, Agatha  Mirror Cracked, The
London Collins 1962 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Red boards, No Inscriptions, some shelf-wear, bumping to corners. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, small closed tear at top and bottom, biro X to front. Stated 'Published by Collins, this edition issued by the book club'
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Christie, Agatha  Murder on the Links, The
London Pan Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good
Some creasing and edge-wear. 220pp. Murder - bizarre and baffling - had come to the Villa Genevieve.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Christie, Agatha  Mystery of the Blue Train; The Listerdale Mystery; Murder At The Vicarage
London Hamlyn 1970 Hard Cover Very Good
Black boards, gilt titles with red flashes. No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear. 544pp.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Christie, Agatha  N or M?
New York Berkley Book 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good
A little creasing to cover, tiny nick to edge. 233pp. N OR M? The final words of a dying man... the code names of Hitler's most dangerous agents... the elusive clue that sends that elegant detective team, Tommy and Tuppence Beresford, to a fashionable seaside resort on a mission of wartime intelligence.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Christie, Agatha  Ordeal By Innocence
London Collins Crime Club 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Red Cloth BlackTitles. No Jacket. A "dazzling demonstration of Christie's style and skill".The book is in very good condition. 256 pages.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Christie, Agatha  Ordeal By Innocence
London Collins Crime Club 1967 Hard Cover Good Good
Reprint of first edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. D/w in protective sheath, price-clipped. Library stamps-marks.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Christie, Agatha  Ordeal By Innocence
London Collins Crime Club 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Red Cloth BlackTitles. Spine bumped top and bottom, some bumping to corners. Some marks to binding.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Adam HallAlan Foster >>>


Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings

Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Eurolibris.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions