|
|
Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery; Taken at the Flood; The Seven Dials of Mystery London Hamlyn 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Black boards, gilt titles with red flashes. No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear and bump to corners. 512pp. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Christie, Agatha After the Funeral London Fontana Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Fair Some wear to edge, surface scratching, a little creasing to cover. 192pp. Poirot slept, and as he slept he dreamed... He dreamed of the green malachite table. On it was the glass-covered stand of wax flowers - only the whole thing had been painted over with thick crimson oil paint. Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Omnibus Diamond Books 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Fine No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. 654pp. Here in one volume, four mystery stories by the most widely read author of our time, Agatha Christie, the Queen of Crime. 1) Murder On The Orient Express; 2) Cards On The Table; 3) Hercule Poirot's Christmas; 4) Five Little Pigs. Price: 7.50 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Christie, Agatha Crooked House Glasgow, United Kingdom William Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1981 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library 224 pages. Agatha Christie hardback. This price clipped, 1981 reprint of the 1967 Greenway edition of -- Crooked House -- is in fair condition. The rfep has been torn out. Very slight tear at upper edge of d/w at rear, d/w is protected by a plastic covering. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Christie, Agatha Crooked House London Fontana 1983 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Inscriptions, lean to spine, wrinkling to middle pages. 160pp. The Leonides were just one big happy family, living contentedly in a large gabled house in a select suburb of London. It wasn't until the death of Aristide Leonides that they discovered that one member of their family was a killer... Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case London, United Kingdom Fontana 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paper back Slight reading creasing along spine, crease on front page next to spine, book lightly bumped on the bottom Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case London Fontana 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good A little creasing and edge-wear. 219pp. There have been five unrelated murders. In each case there is only one obvious murderer, but one person appears to have known all five victims. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember London Pan Books 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good Reading creases to spine. Cover creased. The phone call from his novelist friend Mrs Ariadne Oliver did not seem to promis any difficulties for Hercule Poirot. She would be coming to see him with some small problem no doubt, and he would offer her some small guidance. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember London 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Some shelf-wear, a little bumping to spine-ends. Dustwrapper worn to edge and corners, small tear and wrinkling. 256pp. Hercule Poirot was expecting a visit from his friend Mrs Ariadne Oliver, the novelist. There was something, it seemed, that she wanted to ask him. He wondered why she sounded so doubtful about what she was doing. Was she bringing him some difficult problem? Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Christie, Agatha Evil Under the Sun; Death Comes as the End; The Sittaford Mystery London Hamlyn 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Black boards, gilt titles with red flashes. No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear and bump to corners. 512pp. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party London 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Bumped to corners, some shelf-wear. Dustwrapper worn to edge, small nicks and tears to edge and corners, a little staining. 255pp. Hercule Poirot is spending an unexpectedly lonely evening, when he is rung up by his friend, Mrs Ariadne Oliver, who calls upon him in a state of agitation. She has been to a Hallowe'en Party given for children and teenagers. The party has a tragic outcome, and she prevails upon Poirot to come to Woodleigh Common to sort out matters. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party London, United Kingdom Fontana 1987 Mass Market Paperback Fair Reading creases to spine, wear to edges, cover creased, Another success for Agatha Christie and Hercule Poirot. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Christie, Agatha Le Mystere De Listerdale Paris Librairie Des Champs-Elysees 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paper back Top right corner is creased, front and back cover is slightly creased, creasing along spine, shelf wear Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Christie, Agatha Mirror Cracked, The London Collins 1962 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Red boards, No Inscriptions, some shelf-wear, bumping to corners. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, small closed tear at top and bottom, biro X to front. Stated 'Published by Collins, this edition issued by the book club' Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Christie, Agatha Murder on the Links, The London Pan Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good Some creasing and edge-wear. 220pp. Murder - bizarre and baffling - had come to the Villa Genevieve. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Christie, Agatha Mystery of the Blue Train; The Listerdale Mystery; Murder At The Vicarage London Hamlyn 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Black boards, gilt titles with red flashes. No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear. 544pp. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Christie, Agatha N or M? New York Berkley Book 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good A little creasing to cover, tiny nick to edge. 233pp. N OR M? The final words of a dying man... the code names of Hitler's most dangerous agents... the elusive clue that sends that elegant detective team, Tommy and Tuppence Beresford, to a fashionable seaside resort on a mission of wartime intelligence. Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Christie, Agatha Ordeal By Innocence London Collins Crime Club 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Red Cloth BlackTitles. No Jacket. A "dazzling demonstration of Christie's style and skill".The book is in very good condition. 256 pages. Price: 7.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Christie, Agatha Ordeal By Innocence London Collins Crime Club 1967 Hard Cover Good Good Reprint of first edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. D/w in protective sheath, price-clipped. Library stamps-marks. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Christie, Agatha Ordeal By Innocence London Collins Crime Club 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Red Cloth BlackTitles. Spine bumped top and bottom, some bumping to corners. Some marks to binding. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings |